x

Thursday, December 14, 2017

27931 389th Ave, Armour, SD 57313 · (605) 680-3224 · info@ymkergreenhouse.com

Pepper – Sweet Banana


Scientific Name : Capsicum
Common Name : Pepper, Sweet Hungarian
Seedtime to Harvest : 72 days
Light Requirements : Sun
Size of Fruit : 7” x 2”
Spacing : 18” – 24”
Row Spacing : 24” – 36”

Large fruits with thick walls; light yellow deepening to orange at maturity. nicely tapered fruits are ideal for fresh and pickling. popular for frying.

Add to your list

View Your List

Your List

Store a list of your favourite posts from this site into your browser!
You will conveniently find this list again next time you visit us.

Powered by HTML5 Storage and Rio Loft.

CLOSE

Send your list to a friend

FROM: (Your email): TO: (Your friend's email): Your message:
Send