x

Saturday, October 21, 2017

27931 389th Ave, Armour, SD 57313 · (605) 680-3224 · info@ymkergreenhouse.com

Pepper – Mama Mia Giallo


Pepper Mama Mia Giallo 1

Scientific Name : Solanum lycopersicum
Common Name : Tomato
Seedtime to Harvest : 85 days
Light Requirements : Sun
Size of Fruit : 12 oz
Height: 24″
Spacing : 24” – 36”
Row Spacing : 48”

Very early maturing yellow Italian pepper. Long taperd fruits with easy-to-remove skin. Nice sweet flavor that is excellent fresh, grilled or roasted.

Add to your list

View Your List

Your List

Store a list of your favourite posts from this site into your browser!
You will conveniently find this list again next time you visit us.

Powered by HTML5 Storage and Rio Loft.

CLOSE

Send your list to a friend

FROM: (Your email): TO: (Your friend's email): Your message:
Send