x

Thursday, August 17, 2017

27931 389th Ave, Armour, SD 57313 · (605) 680-3224 · info@ymkergreenhouse.com

Weeping Willow – Tristis Niobe


SalixalbaTristisNiobeWeepingWillow.jpg

Scientific Name : Salix alba
Common Name : Niobe Tristis Weeping Willow
Hardiness Zone : 4, 5, 6, 7, 8
Mature Height : 50’
Mature Spread : 50’
Foliage: Bright green
Fall Foliage: Yellow
Soil: Prefers moist
Light Requirements : Full Sun

This fast growing, golden barked willow has a wide spreading canopy and long, golden drooping branches. An extremely graceful tree, it prefers moist planting sites. Attracts butterflies.

Add to your list

View Your List

Your List

Store a list of your favourite posts from this site into your browser!
You will conveniently find this list again next time you visit us.

Powered by HTML5 Storage and Rio Loft.

CLOSE

Send your list to a friend

FROM: (Your email): TO: (Your friend's email): Your message:
Send