x

Friday, October 20, 2017

27931 389th Ave, Armour, SD 57313 · (605) 680-3224 · info@ymkergreenhouse.com

Maple – Silver


acersilver-0040-

Scientific Name : Acer saccharinum
Common Name : Silver Maple
Hardiness Zone : 3, 4, 5, 6, 7
Mature Height : 60’ – 100’
Mature Spread : 40’ – 50’
Shape : Oval, loose
Foliage : Light green above silvery
Fall Foliage : Yellow
Light Requirements : Full Sun

The fastest growing species of American maple, this very hardy native combines graceful form, vigorous growth, and tolerance for a variety of extreme conditions. Foliage provides medium shade, and a nice ornamental effect from the silvery undersides of the leaves.

Add to your list

View Your List

Your List

Store a list of your favourite posts from this site into your browser!
You will conveniently find this list again next time you visit us.

Powered by HTML5 Storage and Rio Loft.

CLOSE

Send your list to a friend

FROM: (Your email): TO: (Your friend's email): Your message:
Send