x

Tuesday, October 17, 2017

27931 389th Ave, Armour, SD 57313 · (605) 680-3224 · info@ymkergreenhouse.com

Maple – Regal Petticoat®


regal petticoat maple

Scientific Name : Acer pseudoplatanus
Common Name : ‘Tunpetti’
Hardiness Zone : 4
Mature Height : 40’
Mature Spread : 30’

A unique, new cultivar featuring outstanding foliage throughout three seasons. in spring beautiful, elongated, crimson “bird of paradise” buds are striking. Summer brings glossy, green foliage with a deep velvety, purple underside accented with reds, oranges and salmons. In autumn the leaves are bright orange. Disease resistant. Unusual and adaptive.

Add to your list

View Your List

Your List

Store a list of your favourite posts from this site into your browser!
You will conveniently find this list again next time you visit us.

Powered by HTML5 Storage and Rio Loft.

CLOSE

Send your list to a friend

FROM: (Your email): TO: (Your friend's email): Your message:
Send