x

Tuesday, October 17, 2017

27931 389th Ave, Armour, SD 57313 · (605) 680-3224 · info@ymkergreenhouse.com

Maple – Emerald Lustre


Scientific Name : Acer platanoides
Common Name : Emerald Lustre Maple
Hardiness Zone : 4
Mature Height : 45’ – 55′
Mature Spread : 40’ – 50′
Foliage: Dark green
Fall Foliage: Yellow
Flower: Yellow
Shape: Rounded
Growth Rate: Medium
Light Requirements : Full Sun

Reasons to choose this species : Ornamental; Shade; Beautiful yellow in fall

A vigorous, prolific branching tree when young. Leaves emerge with a reddish ting turning deep green during summer then turning yellow in fall. Adapts to a wide range of soils. Excellent for street, parks and yards.

Add to your list

View Your List

Your List

Store a list of your favourite posts from this site into your browser!
You will conveniently find this list again next time you visit us.

Powered by HTML5 Storage and Rio Loft.

CLOSE

Send your list to a friend

FROM: (Your email): TO: (Your friend's email): Your message:
Send