x

Saturday, October 21, 2017

27931 389th Ave, Armour, SD 57313 · (605) 680-3224 · info@ymkergreenhouse.com

Hackberry – Common


Scientific Name : Celtis occidentalis
Common Name : Common Hackberry
Hardiness Zone : 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9
Mature Height : 40’ – 60’
Mature Spread : 40’ – 60’
Life Span : 150 – 200 years
Soil Needs : Loamy, Well-drained
Light Requirements : Full Sun

Reasons to choose this species : Ornamental; Shade; Fast growing; Tolerates clay soil, wet soil, drought and pollution;

Add to your list

View Your List

Your List

Store a list of your favourite posts from this site into your browser!
You will conveniently find this list again next time you visit us.

Powered by HTML5 Storage and Rio Loft.

CLOSE

Send your list to a friend

FROM: (Your email): TO: (Your friend's email): Your message:
Send