x

Saturday, October 21, 2017

27931 389th Ave, Armour, SD 57313 · (605) 680-3224 · info@ymkergreenhouse.com

Coffee Tree – Kentucky


Scientific Name : Gymnocladus dioicus
Common Name : Kentucky Coffee Tree
Hardiness Zone : 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8
Mature Height : 60’ – 70’
Mature Spread : 45’
Life Span : 100 years
Soil Needs : Loamy, Well-drained
Light Requirements : Full Sun

Reasons to choose this species : Ornamental; Shade; Tolerates drought and pollution;

Add to your list

View Your List

Your List

Store a list of your favourite posts from this site into your browser!
You will conveniently find this list again next time you visit us.

Powered by HTML5 Storage and Rio Loft.

CLOSE

Send your list to a friend

FROM: (Your email): TO: (Your friend's email): Your message:
Send