x

Sunday, October 22, 2017

27931 389th Ave, Armour, SD 57313 · (605) 680-3224 · info@ymkergreenhouse.com

Birch – Weeping Cut Leaf


weepingcutleafbirch

Scientific Name : Betula pendula ‘dalecarlica’
Common Name : Weeping Cut Leaf Birch
Hardiness Zone : 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
Mature Height : 30′ – 40′
Mature Spread : 25′
Foliage: Deep green
Fall Foliage: Golden yellow
Shape: Weeping
Light: Sun

Formerly called Betula pendula laciniata, this graceful tree has pendulous branches and attractive cutleaf foliage. The bark is brown in youth, maturing to grayish white, with increasing black fissures with age. This tree is highly recommended for lawns and parks.

Add to your list

View Your List

Your List

Store a list of your favourite posts from this site into your browser!
You will conveniently find this list again next time you visit us.

Powered by HTML5 Storage and Rio Loft.

CLOSE

Send your list to a friend

FROM: (Your email): TO: (Your friend's email): Your message:
Send