x

Monday, October 23, 2017

27931 389th Ave, Armour, SD 57313 · (605) 680-3224 · info@ymkergreenhouse.com

Willow – Dwarf Arctic


Scientific Name : Salix purpurea ‘Nana’
Common Name : Purple Willow
Hardiness Zone : 4
Mature Height : 4’
Mature Spread : 6’

A round, dense shrub with blue-green foliage that turns yellowing the fall. has purplish branches. Very hardy shrub that does well in poor soil.

Add to your list

View Your List

Your List

Store a list of your favourite posts from this site into your browser!
You will conveniently find this list again next time you visit us.

Powered by HTML5 Storage and Rio Loft.

CLOSE

Send your list to a friend

FROM: (Your email): TO: (Your friend's email): Your message:
Send