x

Tuesday, June 27, 2017

27931 389th Ave, Armour, SD 57313 · (605) 680-3224 · info@ymkergreenhouse.com

Viburnum – Blue Muffin® Arrowwood


VibdentatumBlueMuffin

Scientific Name : Viburnum dentatum
Common Name : Viburnum ‘Christom”
Hardiness Zone : 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9
Mature Height : 5′ – 7′
Mature Spread : 4′ – 6’
Flower: White
Foliage: Glossy green
Fall Foliage: Yellow
Fruit: Rich blue berries in fall
Shape: Rounded
Light: Sun

An exciting compact selection of Arrowwood viburnum. In spring the plant is covered with beautiful white flowers, then later in summer clusters of rich blue berries form. Plant two distinct cultivars of species for greater fruit display. Great as a low hedge or in the foundation planting. Blue Muffin® is adaptable to a wide range of conditions from full sun to shade and most soil types. Attracts butterflies and birds. Is drought tolerant.

Add to your list

View Your List

Your List

Store a list of your favourite posts from this site into your browser!
You will conveniently find this list again next time you visit us.

Powered by HTML5 Storage and Rio Loft.

CLOSE

Send your list to a friend

FROM: (Your email): TO: (Your friend's email): Your message:
Send