x

Monday, August 21, 2017

27931 389th Ave, Armour, SD 57313 · (605) 680-3224 · info@ymkergreenhouse.com

Viburnum – Autumn Jazz® Arrowood


Autumn jazz viburnum

Scientific Name : Viburnum dentatum
Common Name : Viburnum ‘Ralph Senior’
Hardiness Zone : 3
Mature Height : 12′
Mature Spread : 8′
Flower: White
Foliage: Glossy green
Fall Foliage: Yellow, orange, red
Fruit: Berries in fall
Shape: Upright, Oval
Light: Sun

Has a uniform, upright, oval growth habit and impressive kaleidoscope of yellow, orange, red and burgundy fall color. Creamy white, flat-topped flower clusters show in late May, followed by blue-black autumn fruit.

Add to your list

View Your List

Your List

Store a list of your favourite posts from this site into your browser!
You will conveniently find this list again next time you visit us.

Powered by HTML5 Storage and Rio Loft.

CLOSE

Send your list to a friend

FROM: (Your email): TO: (Your friend's email): Your message:
Send