x

Thursday, December 14, 2017

27931 389th Ave, Armour, SD 57313 · (605) 680-3224 · info@ymkergreenhouse.com

Juniper – Old Gold Spiral


Scientific Name : Juniper
Common Name : Juniperus
Hardiness Zone : 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9
Mature Height : 3’ – 4’
Mature Spread :
Soil Needs : Well-drained, Moist
Light Requirements : Full Sun

Reasons to choose this species : Planting in full sun adds to yellow color; Can be pruned into various shapes

Add to your list

View Your List

Your List

Store a list of your favourite posts from this site into your browser!
You will conveniently find this list again next time you visit us.

Powered by HTML5 Storage and Rio Loft.

CLOSE

Send your list to a friend

FROM: (Your email): TO: (Your friend's email): Your message:
Send