x

Friday, October 20, 2017

27931 389th Ave, Armour, SD 57313 · (605) 680-3224 · info@ymkergreenhouse.com

Clethra – Sixteen Candles


Scientific Name : Clethra
Common Name : Summersweet
Hardiness Zone : 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9
Mature Height : 4’ – 5’
Mature Spread : 2’ – 3’
Soil Needs : Well-drained, Moist
Light Requirements : Full Sun, Part Shade

Reasons to choose this species : Flowers throughout summer; Attracts butterflies and hummingbirds; Fragrant

Add to your list

View Your List

Your List

Store a list of your favourite posts from this site into your browser!
You will conveniently find this list again next time you visit us.

Powered by HTML5 Storage and Rio Loft.

CLOSE

Send your list to a friend

FROM: (Your email): TO: (Your friend's email): Your message:
Send