x

Wednesday, December 13, 2017

27931 389th Ave, Armour, SD 57313 · (605) 680-3224 · info@ymkergreenhouse.com

Barberry – Dwarf Golden


dwarf golden barberry

Scientific Name : Berberis thunbergii
Common Name : Japanese Barberry
Hardiness Zone : 4
Mature Height : 4′
Shape: Rounded
Foliage: Green
Light Requirements : Full Sun

Intensely golden yellow foliage in spring, greens as it matures. This glowing, low, rounded shrub also has brilliant red, fall berries.

Add to your list

View Your List

Your List

Store a list of your favourite posts from this site into your browser!
You will conveniently find this list again next time you visit us.

Powered by HTML5 Storage and Rio Loft.

CLOSE

Send your list to a friend

FROM: (Your email): TO: (Your friend's email): Your message:
Send