x

Thursday, August 17, 2017

27931 389th Ave, Armour, SD 57313 · (605) 680-3224 · info@ymkergreenhouse.com

Almond – Pink Flowering (Prunus Glandulosa)


Scientific Name : Prunus glandulosa
Common Name : Flowering Almond
Hardiness Zone : 4, 5, 6, 7, 8
Mature Height : 4’ – 5’
Mature Spread : 3’ – 4’
Soil Needs : Well-drained, Adaptable
Light Requirements : Full Sun, Part Shade

Reasons to choose this species : Beautiful pink blossoms in April;

Add to your list

View Your List

Your List

Store a list of your favourite posts from this site into your browser!
You will conveniently find this list again next time you visit us.

Powered by HTML5 Storage and Rio Loft.

CLOSE

Send your list to a friend

FROM: (Your email): TO: (Your friend's email): Your message:
Send