x

Tuesday, October 17, 2017

27931 389th Ave, Armour, SD 57313 · (605) 680-3224 · info@ymkergreenhouse.com

Fall Gold Raspberry


Scientific Name : Rubus
Common Name : Everbearing Fall Gold Raspberry
Hardiness Zone : 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9
Mature Height : 5’
Mature Spread : 3’
Best Pollinators : Self-pollinating
Soil Needs : Loamy, Well-drained
Years to Bear : 2
Ripens in : June – October
Taste : Sweet
Texture : Firm, Juicy

Reasons to Choose this Species : Excellent for fresh eating, canning and preserving; Identical to red raspberries except in color;

Space rows 8’ – 10’ apart. Allow 2’ – 3’ between plants. Be sure to dig holes deep enough to not bend or circle the roots when planting.

Add to your list

View Your List

Your List

Store a list of your favourite posts from this site into your browser!
You will conveniently find this list again next time you visit us.

Powered by HTML5 Storage and Rio Loft.

CLOSE

Send your list to a friend

FROM: (Your email): TO: (Your friend's email): Your message:
Send