Monday, March 19, 2018

27931 389th Ave, Armour, SD 57313 · (605) 680-3224 · info@ymkergreenhouse.com

Sedum upright – Vera Jameson

Scientific Name : Sedum
Common Name : Stonecrop
Life Cycle : Perennial
Hardiness Zone : 3,4,5,6,7,8,9
Blooming Season : Late Summer, Early Fall
Plant Habit : Upright, Clumping
Spacing : 10”
Height : 10” – 12”
Spread : 10”
Exposure : Sun
Uses : Landscapes, Beds, Containers

Sedum is a genus of flowering plants native throughout the Northern Hemisphere. Containing over 400 species, it is known as stonecrop.

Add to your list

View Your List

Your List

Store a list of your favourite posts from this site into your browser!
You will conveniently find this list again next time you visit us.

Powered by HTML5 Storage and Rio Loft.


Send your list to a friend

FROM: (Your email): TO: (Your friend's email): Your message: