Monday, March 19, 2018

27931 389th Ave, Armour, SD 57313 · (605) 680-3224 · info@ymkergreenhouse.com

Sedum Creeping – Chocolate Ball

Sedum Chocolate Ball

Scientific Name : Sedum
Common Name : Variegated Russian Stonecrop
Life Cycle : Perennial
Hardiness Zone : 6 – 9
Plant Habit : Creeping
Height : 8”
Exposure : Full Sun, Part Shade
Uses : Landscapes, Beds

So showy and versatile, ranging from creeping ground covers to stately cut flowers, sedums add interest all season, not only their flowers but also their attractive foliage. Very drought tolerant. Blossoms can be left on tall varieties through the winter, adding interest to the landscape and food for birds. Creeping, mat forming habit with needle-like, chocolate-colored foliage. Drought tolerant creeper for green roofs or rock gardens.

Add to your list

View Your List

Your List

Store a list of your favourite posts from this site into your browser!
You will conveniently find this list again next time you visit us.

Powered by HTML5 Storage and Rio Loft.


Send your list to a friend

FROM: (Your email): TO: (Your friend's email): Your message: