x

Tuesday, October 17, 2017

27931 389th Ave, Armour, SD 57313 · (605) 680-3224 · info@ymkergreenhouse.com

Physostegia – Crystal Peak White


physostegia virginiana crystal peak white 1

Scientific Name : Physostegia
Common Name : Obedient Plant
Life Cycle : Perennial
Hardiness Zone : 3,4,5,6,7,8
Blooming Season : Summer
Plant Habit : Upright
Height : 16”
Exposure : Sun, Part Shade
Uses : Landscapes, Beds, Containers

Showy spikes similar to snapdragons. Clusters of pure white, tubular blooms. Good for cutting.

Add to your list

View Your List

Your List

Store a list of your favourite posts from this site into your browser!
You will conveniently find this list again next time you visit us.

Powered by HTML5 Storage and Rio Loft.

CLOSE

Send your list to a friend

FROM: (Your email): TO: (Your friend's email): Your message:
Send