x

Saturday, January 20, 2018

27931 389th Ave, Armour, SD 57313 · (605) 680-3224 · info@ymkergreenhouse.com

Papaver orientale – Allegro


Papaver-orientale-allegro

Scientific Name : Papaver orientale
Common Name : Oriental Poppy
Life Cycle : Perennial
Hardiness Zone : 2,3,4,5,6,7
Blooming Season : Summer
Plant Habit : Upright
Height : 15”
Exposure : Sun
Uses : Landscapes, Beds, Containers, Cut Flowers

A very showy and popular plant, blooming in early summer and “retiring” when it gets hot. Flowers are large and satiny, often with a splash of deep color at the base of the petals. Seed pods are decorative also.

Add to your list

View Your List

Your List

Store a list of your favourite posts from this site into your browser!
You will conveniently find this list again next time you visit us.

Powered by HTML5 Storage and Rio Loft.

CLOSE

Send your list to a friend

FROM: (Your email): TO: (Your friend's email): Your message:
Send