x

Saturday, December 16, 2017

27931 389th Ave, Armour, SD 57313 · (605) 680-3224 · info@ymkergreenhouse.com

Lychnis coronaria


Lychnis_coronaria

Scientific Name : Lychnis coronaria
Common Name : Rose Campion
Life Cycle : Perennial
Zones: 3 – 9
Blooming Season : Spring, Summer
Plant Habit : Mounding
Height : 23” – 35”
Exposure : Sun
Uses: Landscapes, Beds

Beautiful contrast of ruby-red flowers on fuzzy silver foliage. Plants form a low mound of felted leaves, bearing upright stems with loads of flowers. Self-seed. May be a short time lived perennial, lasting only a few years. Attracts butterflies and hummingbirds. Good cut flower. Deer resistant.

Add to your list

View Your List

Your List

Store a list of your favourite posts from this site into your browser!
You will conveniently find this list again next time you visit us.

Powered by HTML5 Storage and Rio Loft.

CLOSE

Send your list to a friend

FROM: (Your email): TO: (Your friend's email): Your message:
Send