x

Saturday, February 24, 2018

27931 389th Ave, Armour, SD 57313 · (605) 680-3224 · info@ymkergreenhouse.com

Hemerocallis – Stella de Oro


Scientific Name : Hemerocallis
Common Name : Daylily
Life Cycle : Perennial
Hardiness Zone : 2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9
Blooming Season : Summer, Fall
Plant Habit : Clumping
Spacing : 12” – 23”
Height : 10” – 12”
Spread : 12” – 23”
Exposure : Sun, Part Shade
Uses : Landscapes, Beds

The beautiful Daylily is a solid choice for any perennial flower bed. It requires low maintenance, enjoying part to full sun and well-drained soil.

Add to your list

View Your List

Your List

Store a list of your favourite posts from this site into your browser!
You will conveniently find this list again next time you visit us.

Powered by HTML5 Storage and Rio Loft.

CLOSE

Send your list to a friend

FROM: (Your email): TO: (Your friend's email): Your message:
Send