x

Thursday, October 2, 2014

27931 389th Ave, Armour, SD 57313 · (605) 680-3224 · info@ymkergreenhouse.com

Tuscan Sun Heliopsis


Scientific Name : Heliopsis helianthoides
Common Name : Ox Eye
Life Cycle : Perennial
Hardiness Zone : 3,4,5,6,7,8,9
Blooming Season : Late Spring, Summer
Plant Habit : Upright
Spacing : 20” – 24”
Height : 12” – 20”
Spread : 20” – 24”
Exposure : Sun
Uses : Landscapes, Beds, Cut Flowers

This low maintenance flower enjoys full to part sun. Tuscan sun tolerates drought, but does better when regularly watered.

Add to your list

View Your List

Your List

Store a list of your favourite posts from this site into your browser!
You will conveniently find this list again next time you visit us.

Powered by HTML5 Storage and Rio Loft.

CLOSE

Send your list to a friend

FROM: (Your email): TO: (Your friend's email): Your message:
Send