x

Wednesday, December 13, 2017

27931 389th Ave, Armour, SD 57313 · (605) 680-3224 · info@ymkergreenhouse.com

Doronicum orientale – Leonardo™ Compact Yellow


DN006 Early Compact-2

Scientific Name : Doronicum orientale
Common Name : Leopard’s Bane
Life Cycle : Perennial
Zones: 4 – 7
Blooming Season : Early Spring, Summer, Early Fall
Plant Habit : Upright
Height : 12” – 15”
Exposure : Sun
Uses: Landscapes, Beds

Leopard’s Bane prefers cool temerpatures and is lovely in “naturalized plantings” with other early spring bloomers. May go dormant in the heat.

Add to your list

View Your List

Your List

Store a list of your favourite posts from this site into your browser!
You will conveniently find this list again next time you visit us.

Powered by HTML5 Storage and Rio Loft.

CLOSE

Send your list to a friend

FROM: (Your email): TO: (Your friend's email): Your message:
Send