x

Saturday, January 20, 2018

27931 389th Ave, Armour, SD 57313 · (605) 680-3224 · info@ymkergreenhouse.com

Dianthus barbatus – Dynasty Red


dianthus dynasty red7

Scientific Name : Dianthus
Common Name : Sweet William
Life Cycle : Biennial, Perennial
Hardiness Zone : 6,7,8
Blooming Season : May – June
Plant Habit : Upright
Height : 16” – 20”
Exposure : Sun
Uses : Beds, Landscapes

Self-seeding biennial bears cluster of showy blossoms in late spring. Excellent for cutting or bedding. Remove faded flowers to encourage new growth. A unique double-flowered dianthus that looks like miniature carnations. Light fragrance makes this plant perfect for Mother’s Day.

Add to your list

View Your List

Your List

Store a list of your favourite posts from this site into your browser!
You will conveniently find this list again next time you visit us.

Powered by HTML5 Storage and Rio Loft.

CLOSE

Send your list to a friend

FROM: (Your email): TO: (Your friend's email): Your message:
Send