x

Wednesday, December 13, 2017

27931 389th Ave, Armour, SD 57313 · (605) 680-3224 · info@ymkergreenhouse.com

Eupatorium rugosum – Chocolate


Scientific Name : Eupatorium rugosum
Common Name : Snakeroot, Boneset
Life Cycle : Perennial
Hardiness Zone : 4,5,6,7,8
Blooming Season : Summer, Early Fall
Plant Habit : Upright
Spacing : 24” – 36”
Height : 36” – 60”
Spread : 24” – 36”
Exposure : Sun, Part Shade
Uses : Landscapes, Beds

Chocolate snakeroot is low maintenance and spreads easily. Its leaves are a chocolaty purple. It is often used to attract butterflies in late summer and early fall.

Add to your list

View Your List

Your List

Store a list of your favourite posts from this site into your browser!
You will conveniently find this list again next time you visit us.

Powered by HTML5 Storage and Rio Loft.

CLOSE

Send your list to a friend

FROM: (Your email): TO: (Your friend's email): Your message:
Send