x

Thursday, December 14, 2017

27931 389th Ave, Armour, SD 57313 · (605) 680-3224 · info@ymkergreenhouse.com

Cerastium tomentosum


Cerastium silver carpet1

Scientific Name : Cerastium
Common Name : Snow in Summer
Life Cycle : Perennial
Hardiness Zone : 2 – 7
Blooming Season : May – June
Plant Habit : Mounded
Height : 8”
Exposure : Sun
Uses : Landscapes, Beds, Borders

Low mounding with white flowers and gray foliage. Useful for ground cover. Heat tolerant.

Add to your list

View Your List

Your List

Store a list of your favourite posts from this site into your browser!
You will conveniently find this list again next time you visit us.

Powered by HTML5 Storage and Rio Loft.

CLOSE

Send your list to a friend

FROM: (Your email): TO: (Your friend's email): Your message:
Send