x

Saturday, October 21, 2017

27931 389th Ave, Armour, SD 57313 · (605) 680-3224 · info@ymkergreenhouse.com

Campanula – medium


campanula champion pink good

Scientific Name : Campanula – medium
Common Name : Canterbury Bells, Cup & Saucers
Life Cycle : Perennial
Hardiness Zone : 3,4,5,6,7,8,9
Blooming Season : June-July
Plant Habit : Mounding
Height : 6” – 8”
Exposure : Sun
Uses : Beds, Containers

Cuplike flowers stand on a saucer-like calyx. Old-fashioned favorites, especially for the cutting garden. Not particularly hardy – better to treat as an annual or biennial. Well accepted for cut flowers and pot crops.

Campanula - medium - Champion Blue Improved Campanula - medium - Champion Pink

Add to your list

View Your List

Your List

Store a list of your favourite posts from this site into your browser!
You will conveniently find this list again next time you visit us.

Powered by HTML5 Storage and Rio Loft.

CLOSE

Send your list to a friend

FROM: (Your email): TO: (Your friend's email): Your message:
Send