x

Sunday, October 22, 2017

27931 389th Ave, Armour, SD 57313 · (605) 680-3224 · info@ymkergreenhouse.com

Artemisia – Silver Mound


artemisia silver mound

Scientific Name : Artemisia schmidtiana
Common Name : Mug Wort, Sage Brush, Worm Wood
Life Cycle : Perennial
Zones: 3 – 10
Plant Habit : Mounding
Height : 6″ – 12″
Exposure : Sun
Uses : Landscapes, Beds, Containers

Finely cut silver foliage forms a silky cushion. Good for cuttings.

Add to your list

View Your List

Your List

Store a list of your favourite posts from this site into your browser!
You will conveniently find this list again next time you visit us.

Powered by HTML5 Storage and Rio Loft.

CLOSE

Send your list to a friend

FROM: (Your email): TO: (Your friend's email): Your message:
Send