x

Monday, September 25, 2017

27931 389th Ave, Armour, SD 57313 · (605) 680-3224 · info@ymkergreenhouse.com

Lamium – Beacon Silver


Scientific Name : Lamium
Common Name : Creeping Lamium
Life Cycle : Perennial
Hardiness Zone : 3,4,5,6,7,8
Blooming Season : Late Spring, Summer, Early Fall
Plant Habit : Trailing
Height : 6” – 12”
Exposure : Shade, Part Shade
Uses : Landscapes, Containers

Vigorous accent plant can be used to fill in mixed containers, baskets, or window boxes. Good as ground cover also. Likes bright light and partial shade. Hardy. Pink flowers.

Add to your list

View Your List

Your List

Store a list of your favourite posts from this site into your browser!
You will conveniently find this list again next time you visit us.

Powered by HTML5 Storage and Rio Loft.

CLOSE

Send your list to a friend

FROM: (Your email): TO: (Your friend's email): Your message:
Send