x

Sunday, October 22, 2017

27931 389th Ave, Armour, SD 57313 · (605) 680-3224 · info@ymkergreenhouse.com

Juncus – Blue Dart


juncus bluedart

Scientific Name : Juncus tenuis
Common Name : Rush
Hardiness Zone: 5, 6,7, 8, 9, 10, 11
Plant Habit : Vertical
Height : up to 16”
Foliage: Blue
Exposure : Sun, Part Shade
Uses : Landscapes, Beds, Containers

A faster, more reliable alternative to Dracaena Spikes! Strong, vertical, blue foliage grows up to 16” tall. Adapts as a pond plant or a drought-tolerant bedding plant.

Add to your list

View Your List

Your List

Store a list of your favourite posts from this site into your browser!
You will conveniently find this list again next time you visit us.

Powered by HTML5 Storage and Rio Loft.

CLOSE

Send your list to a friend

FROM: (Your email): TO: (Your friend's email): Your message:
Send