x

Saturday, June 24, 2017

27931 389th Ave, Armour, SD 57313 · (605) 680-3224 · info@ymkergreenhouse.com

Juncus – Blue Arrows


juncus blue arrows

Scientific Name : Juncus
Common Name : Rush
Plant Habit : Upright
Height : 12”
Foliage: Blue-green
Exposure : Sun, Part Shade
Uses : Landscapes, Beds, Containers

Upright suitable for bedding or mixed containers. Widely adaptable moisture needs from pond plants to semidrought.

Add to your list

View Your List

Your List

Store a list of your favourite posts from this site into your browser!
You will conveniently find this list again next time you visit us.

Powered by HTML5 Storage and Rio Loft.

CLOSE

Send your list to a friend

FROM: (Your email): TO: (Your friend's email): Your message:
Send