x

Monday, June 26, 2017

27931 389th Ave, Armour, SD 57313 · (605) 680-3224 · info@ymkergreenhouse.com

Digitalis – Dalmation Mix


Digitalis Dalmation Mix

Scientific Name : Digitalis
Common Name : Foxglove
Life Cycle : Biennial
Hardiness Zone : 5,6,7,8,9
Blooming Season : June-July
Plant Habit : Upright
Height : 16” – 20”
Exposure : Sun, Part Shade
Uses : Beds, Landscapes

Beautiful, old-fashioned flowers. Excellent backgrounds. Plants are biennials, readily reseeding. Likes moist, rich soil and partial sun. (NOTE: leaves are poisonous.) Do not allow to dry out. Dalmations have fully first year flowering.

Add to your list

View Your List

Your List

Store a list of your favourite posts from this site into your browser!
You will conveniently find this list again next time you visit us.

Powered by HTML5 Storage and Rio Loft.

CLOSE

Send your list to a friend

FROM: (Your email): TO: (Your friend's email): Your message:
Send