x

Tuesday, June 27, 2017

27931 389th Ave, Armour, SD 57313 · (605) 680-3224 · info@ymkergreenhouse.com

Thunbergia


Scientific Name : Thunbergia alata
Common Name : Black-eyed Susan Vine
Life Cycle : Annual
Hardiness Degree” : 32°F
Blooming Season : Spring, Summer, Early Fall
Plant Habit : Vining foliage
Height : 2′ – 6′
Exposure : Sun
Uses : Beds, Containers

This graceful, old-fashioned flower sports dense, vining foliage and an abundance of bright, cheery blooms. Easy to grow, and complements a variety of garden designs. Fast growing.


Thunbergia - Susie Orange with Eye

Add to your list

View Your List

Your List

Store a list of your favourite posts from this site into your browser!
You will conveniently find this list again next time you visit us.

Powered by HTML5 Storage and Rio Loft.

CLOSE

Send your list to a friend

FROM: (Your email): TO: (Your friend's email): Your message:
Send