x

Friday, June 23, 2017

27931 389th Ave, Armour, SD 57313 · (605) 680-3224 · info@ymkergreenhouse.com

Talinum – Limon


Scientific Name : Talinum paniculatum
Common Name : Jewels of Opar, Fame Flower
Life Cycle : Annual
Hardiness Degree : 40°F
Blooming Season : Late Spring, Summer
Plant Habit : Mounded, Upright
Height : 28” – 32”
Spread : 16″ – 18″
Exposure : Sun
Uses: Landscapes, Beds, Containers

Bright lime-green foliage topped by tiny rose-pink flowers. Heat and drought tolerant.

Add to your list

View Your List

Your List

Store a list of your favourite posts from this site into your browser!
You will conveniently find this list again next time you visit us.

Powered by HTML5 Storage and Rio Loft.

CLOSE

Send your list to a friend

FROM: (Your email): TO: (Your friend's email): Your message:
Send