x

Monday, September 22, 2014

27931 389th Ave, Armour, SD 57313 · (605) 680-3224 · info@ymkergreenhouse.com

Suntastic Yellow Scaevola


Scientific Name : Scaevola aemula
Common Name : Fan Flower, Half Flower
Life Cycle : Annual
Hardiness Degree : 32°F
Blooming Season : Late Spring, Summer, Early Fall
Plant Habit : Mounded, Upright
Spacing : 12” – 14”
Height : 8” – 10”
Spread : 12” – 14”
Exposure : Sun
Uses : Beds, Containers, Baskets

This pretty yellow fan flower is sure to bring sunshine into your life. It thrives in the heat and will do well in full sun. So come, purchase this pretty plant and become a fan!

Add to your list

View Your List

Your List

Store a list of your favourite posts from this site into your browser!
You will conveniently find this list again next time you visit us.

Powered by HTML5 Storage and Rio Loft.

CLOSE

Send your list to a friend

FROM: (Your email): TO: (Your friend's email): Your message:
Send