x

Tuesday, October 17, 2017

27931 389th Ave, Armour, SD 57313 · (605) 680-3224 · info@ymkergreenhouse.com

Muehlenbeckia (Creeping Wire Vine) – complexa


Muehlenbeckia

Scientific Name : Muehlenbeckia
Common Name : Wandering Wire Vine, Creeping Wire Vine
Life Cycle : Annual
Hardiness Degree : 32°F
Blooming Season : N/A
Plant Habit : Vining
Height : 8”
Exposure : Sun, Part Shade, Shade
Uses : Landscapes, Beds, Containers, Groundcover

A unique component plant with dense, wire-like stems, perfect for combos. Fast growing, it can trail or climb up supports, creating a soft effect. Also suitable for rock gardens and other ground cover applications.

Add to your list

View Your List

Your List

Store a list of your favourite posts from this site into your browser!
You will conveniently find this list again next time you visit us.

Powered by HTML5 Storage and Rio Loft.

CLOSE

Send your list to a friend

FROM: (Your email): TO: (Your friend's email): Your message:
Send