x

Friday, December 15, 2017

27931 389th Ave, Armour, SD 57313 · (605) 680-3224 · info@ymkergreenhouse.com

Melampodium – Million Gold


Scientific Name : Melampodium
Common Name : Gold Medallion Flower
Life Cycle : Annual
Hardiness Degree : 32°F
Blooming Season : Late Spring, Summer, Early Fall
Plant Habit : Dwarf, mounding
Spacing : 10” – 15”
Height : 12” – 18”
Spread : 10” – 15”
Exposure : Sun
Uses : Containers, Mixed Containers, Beds, Borders, Landscapes

This appealing gold flower is sure to win a million hearts. It makes a great addition to your flower bed or in a container on your patio. Plant in full to part sun in well-drained soil. Very heat and humidity tolerant.

Add to your list

View Your List

Your List

Store a list of your favourite posts from this site into your browser!
You will conveniently find this list again next time you visit us.

Powered by HTML5 Storage and Rio Loft.

CLOSE

Send your list to a friend

FROM: (Your email): TO: (Your friend's email): Your message:
Send