x

Wednesday, April 23, 2014

27931 389th Ave, Armour, SD 57313 · (605) 680-3224 · info@ymkergreenhouse.com

Superbells Dreamsicle Calibrachoa


Scientific Name : Calibrachoa
Common Name : Mini Petunia
Life Cycle : Annual
Hardiness Degree : 30°F
Blooming Season : Late Spring, Summer, Early Fall
Plant Habit : Trailing, Mounding
Spacing : 8” – 10”
Height : 6” – 10”
Spread : up to 48”
Exposure : Sun
Uses : Landscapes, Beds, Containers

This beautiful series of calibrachoa is meant to be the perfect filler for the container of your choice. Superbells is a Proven Winner variety that is heat tolerant.

Add to your list

View Your List

Your List

Store a list of your favourite posts from this site into your browser!
You will conveniently find this list again next time you visit us.

Powered by HTML5 Storage and Rio Loft.

CLOSE

Send your list to a friend

FROM: (Your email): TO: (Your friend's email): Your message:
Send