x

Saturday, January 20, 2018

27931 389th Ave, Armour, SD 57313 · (605) 680-3224 · info@ymkergreenhouse.com

Bracteantha – Cottage Rose


Scientific Name : Helichrysum
Common Name : Strawflower
Life Cycle : Annual
Blooming Season : Summer, Early Fall
Plant Habit : Trailing
Height : 8” – 12”
Exposure : Sun, part shade
Uses : Landscape, mixed plantings, cutting gardens, containers

Bright, showy “everlasting” flowers bloom all summer and are heat and drought tolerant. Thrive in full sun. An old-fashioned, cottage garden type flower.

Add to your list

View Your List

Your List

Store a list of your favourite posts from this site into your browser!
You will conveniently find this list again next time you visit us.

Powered by HTML5 Storage and Rio Loft.

CLOSE

Send your list to a friend

FROM: (Your email): TO: (Your friend's email): Your message:
Send