x

Tuesday, October 17, 2017

27931 389th Ave, Armour, SD 57313 · (605) 680-3224 · info@ymkergreenhouse.com

Evolvulus – Blue Daze


Scientific Name : Evolvulus glomeratus
Common Name : Non-vining Morning Glory
Plant Habit : Mounding, semi-trailing
Exposure : Sun
Uses: Beds, Landscapes, Containers

Bright blue flowers on trailing green-gray foliage. Semi-trailing plants suitable for baskets and mixed containers.

Add to your list

View Your List

Your List

Store a list of your favourite posts from this site into your browser!
You will conveniently find this list again next time you visit us.

Powered by HTML5 Storage and Rio Loft.

CLOSE

Send your list to a friend

FROM: (Your email): TO: (Your friend's email): Your message:
Send