x

Saturday, January 20, 2018

27931 389th Ave, Armour, SD 57313 · (605) 680-3224 · info@ymkergreenhouse.com

Bidens – Mega Charm


Scientific Name : Bidens
Common Name : Stickseeds
Life Cycle: Annual
Blooming Season : Summer
Plant Habit : Mounding
Exposure : Sun
Uses: Containers, Beds, Borders, Ground Cover

Extra large star-shaped flowers with finely cut foliage and naturally compact. Very vigorous grower. Heat tolerant; but keep soil moist. Golden yellow, star-shaped flowers with finely cut foliage. Good for baskets, pots, accents, borders or as a groundcover. Very vigorous grower. Heat tolerant; but keep soil moist.

Add to your list

View Your List

Your List

Store a list of your favourite posts from this site into your browser!
You will conveniently find this list again next time you visit us.

Powered by HTML5 Storage and Rio Loft.

CLOSE

Send your list to a friend

FROM: (Your email): TO: (Your friend's email): Your message:
Send