x

Saturday, January 20, 2018

27931 389th Ave, Armour, SD 57313 · (605) 680-3224 · info@ymkergreenhouse.com

Torenia – Moon™ Yellow


Scientific Name : Torenia
Common Name : Wishbone Flower
Plant Habit : Trailing
Exposure : Sun, Part Shade
Uses : Landscapes, Beds, Containers

Torenia is a genus of flowers in the snapdragon family. Forms a huge, densely branched plant, gracefully cascading from hanging baskets. Shiny leaves dotted with “wishbone” flowers make a delightful and unique addition to pots. Heat tolerant as long as it’s kept well watered.

Add to your list

View Your List

Your List

Store a list of your favourite posts from this site into your browser!
You will conveniently find this list again next time you visit us.

Powered by HTML5 Storage and Rio Loft.

CLOSE

Send your list to a friend

FROM: (Your email): TO: (Your friend's email): Your message:
Send