x

Wednesday, April 25, 2018

27931 389th Ave, Armour, SD 57313 · (605) 680-3224 · info@ymkergreenhouse.com

Torenia – Moon™ White


Scientific Name : Torenia
Common Name : Wishbone Flower
Life Cycle : Annual
Hardiness Degree : 32°F
Blooming Season : Late Spring, Summer, Early Fall
Plant Habit : Trailing
Spacing : 8” – 12”
Height : 2” – 6”
Spread : 6” – 12”
Exposure : Sun, Part Shade
Uses : Landscapes, Beds, Containers

Torenia is a genus of flowers in the snapdragon family. In cooler parts of the country, they enjoy full sun. But during hot summers, they are best planted in an area with afternoon shade.

Add to your list

View Your List

Your List

Store a list of your favourite posts from this site into your browser!
You will conveniently find this list again next time you visit us.

Powered by HTML5 Storage and Rio Loft.

CLOSE

Send your list to a friend

FROM: (Your email): TO: (Your friend's email): Your message:
Send