x

Saturday, January 20, 2018

27931 389th Ave, Armour, SD 57313 · (605) 680-3224 · info@ymkergreenhouse.com

Torenia – Kauai Mix


torenia kauai mix 4

Scientific Name : Torenia fournieri
Common Name : Wishbone Plant
Life Cycle : Annual
Hardiness Degree : 32°F
Blooming Season : Late Spring, Summer
Plant Habit : Mounding
Height : 8”
Exposure : Part Shade
Uses : Landscapes, Beds, Containers

Mix includes burgundy, deep blue, lemon drop, magenta, rose, and white.

Add to your list

View Your List

Your List

Store a list of your favourite posts from this site into your browser!
You will conveniently find this list again next time you visit us.

Powered by HTML5 Storage and Rio Loft.

CLOSE

Send your list to a friend

FROM: (Your email): TO: (Your friend's email): Your message:
Send