x

Sunday, October 22, 2017

27931 389th Ave, Armour, SD 57313 · (605) 680-3224 · info@ymkergreenhouse.com

Isolepis cernua – Live Wire


Scientific Name : Isolepis cernua
Common Name : Fiberoptic Grass
Life Cycle : Annual
Hardiness Degree : 32°F
Blooming Season : N/A
Plant Habit : Clumping
Height : 6” – 8”
Exposure : Sun, Part Shade
Uses : Containers

Isolepis is an annual grass in South Dakota. It is a great choice for mixed containers or a houseplant.

Add to your list

View Your List

Your List

Store a list of your favourite posts from this site into your browser!
You will conveniently find this list again next time you visit us.

Powered by HTML5 Storage and Rio Loft.

CLOSE

Send your list to a friend

FROM: (Your email): TO: (Your friend's email): Your message:
Send