x

Wednesday, April 25, 2018

27931 389th Ave, Armour, SD 57313 · (605) 680-3224 · info@ymkergreenhouse.com

Iresine – Red Heart


iresine red heart

Scientific Name : Iresine
Common Name : Blood Leaf
Plant Habit : Upright
Foliage: Crimson with red veins
Height : 12” – 18”
Exposure : Part Shade
Uses : Landscapes, Beds, Containers

Colorful structure plant with heart-shaped leaves and an upright habit. Best with partial shade. Good heat tolerance.

Add to your list

View Your List

Your List

Store a list of your favourite posts from this site into your browser!
You will conveniently find this list again next time you visit us.

Powered by HTML5 Storage and Rio Loft.

CLOSE

Send your list to a friend

FROM: (Your email): TO: (Your friend's email): Your message:
Send