x

Wednesday, August 16, 2017

27931 389th Ave, Armour, SD 57313 · (605) 680-3224 · info@ymkergreenhouse.com

Hypoestes – Splash Select Mix


Scientific Name : Hypoestes
Common Name : Polka Dot Plant
Life Cycle: Annual
Hardiness Degree : 40°F
Blooming Season : N/A
Plant Habit : Mounding, Spreading
Height : 8” – 10”
Exposure : Part Shade
Uses: Beds, Borders, Containers

big uniform dots of color mark the eye-catching foliage of these dwart plants. Pinching promotes a bushier plant.

Add to your list

View Your List

Your List

Store a list of your favourite posts from this site into your browser!
You will conveniently find this list again next time you visit us.

Powered by HTML5 Storage and Rio Loft.

CLOSE

Send your list to a friend

FROM: (Your email): TO: (Your friend's email): Your message:
Send