x

Saturday, November 18, 2017

27931 389th Ave, Armour, SD 57313 · (605) 680-3224 · info@ymkergreenhouse.com

Asparagus densi – Sprengeri (Fern)


Scientific Name : Sprengeri
Common Name : Asparagus fern, Emerald fern
Plant Habit : Mounding, Spreading
Height : 12” – 24”
Spread : up to 24”
Exposure : Sun to Shade
Uses: Landscapes, Beds, Containers

Dark green coarse needlelike leaves. Great as an accent in baskets or planters. Bears fragrant pinkish flowers and red berries at Christmas time. Heat and drought tolerant ground cover in areas with little or no frost. Sprays 2 ft long; 2-3 ft wide.

Add to your list

View Your List

Your List

Store a list of your favourite posts from this site into your browser!
You will conveniently find this list again next time you visit us.

Powered by HTML5 Storage and Rio Loft.

CLOSE

Send your list to a friend

FROM: (Your email): TO: (Your friend's email): Your message:
Send